Further, discrimination claims, including ADA claims, are properly resolved in arbitration to which the parties have agreed.^ E.g, Circuit City Stores, Inc. V. Adams, 532 U.S. 105, 110, 123-24 (2001); Gilmer v. Interstate/Johnson Lam Corp., 500 U.S. 20, 35 (1991) (age-discrimination claim); McWilliams v. Logicon, Inc., 143 F.3d 573, 576 (10th Cir. \99S)iADAc\a\m);Millerv. Public Storage Mgmt. Inc., 121 F.3d215, 218 (5th Cu:. 1997) (ADA claim). In fact, the Congress amended the ADA in 1991 expressly to encowage altemative dispute resolution of ADA claims. 42 U.S.C. § 12212 ("the use of alternative means of dispute resolution, including ... arbitration, is encouraged to resolve disputes arising under this chapter").^ Finally, "Congress demonstrated a liberal federal policy favoring arbitration agreements," M^Dea/er^emce Corp, v. Franklin, 177 F.3d 942, 947 (11th Ch. 1999) (quoting RA claims are also arbitrable.