SoF:]f74. Under the PILA, a CAS award may be challenged on certain specified grounds; and the Swiss tribunal would entertain an appeal by Mr. Gatlin, if he had filed one. Id. Because the seat of the CAS arbitration was Switzerland (as agreed by the parties), and 12 In 36 U.S.C. § 220505(a), the Congress set forth the U.S. Olympic Committee's powers, which - hke any corporation's - include the power to "sue and be sued," with the limitation that state -court actions may largely be removed to federal court. 36 U.S.C. § 220505(a)(9). But, in specifically setting forth the U.S. Olympic Committee's "[pjowers related to amateur athletics and the Olympic Games," however, the Congress directed the U.S. Olympic Committee to "facilitate, through orderly and effective administrative procedures, the resolution of conflicts or disputes that involve any of its members an any amateur athlete ... that arise in connection with ... eligibility for and participation in, the Olympic Games." 36 U.S.C. § 220505(c)(5) (emphasis added). The two sections must be interpreted as drafted by the Congress. E.g., Bledsoe v.